Tuesday, June 21, 2005

Monday, June 20, 2005

What to do...

I am running out of room on my webshots page! I had to delete a photo to add one today.. but am to cheap right now to become a paying member. hmmmm
On the up side I finally finished something! My Oct. flip-it! I'm hoping to finish my ornament/Christmas motif tonight. All I have is the backstitching. I have to go to bed early tonight tho cause I have a class in the morning, an hour away so I am going to have to get up EARLY cause registration starts at 8 am. UGH.
My in-laws visited this past week- we had a good time and were sorry to see them go. I had to work while they were here but took Wednesday off and we all went to the beach. It was fun and we ate some good seafood. Well enough blabbering for now, need to go catch up on some email!

October flip it finally finished on June 19, 2005! Yippee! Posted by Hello

Friday, June 10, 2005

Finally a moment to blog

Good things yesterday!! The baby slept "late" so I got ready for work and ate breakfast and all before he woke up. Bonus! He is pretty much sleeping thru the night now except for waking once to eat.. but that's no biggie compared to staying up most of the night/morning! Oh what else happened yesterday... I know there was something else..oh well.
Today was pretty good too.. not too too busy at work,kids have been pretty good tonight. David stayed awake and "talked" cooed at me while I made dinner. It is so cute. Had a chance to stitch already today and am hoping to stitch some more tonight after the kids are sleeping. Hoping to watch The Two Towers too, for a bit, will probably not stay awake for all of it!

My progess as of 6-9-05- slow but sure! Posted by Hello

Sunday, June 05, 2005

Amish goodies

OK, I have been reading these suspense books by Karen Harper lately- and they take place in Amish communities, so I have been interested in all things Amish lately. Found this side with some neat goodies: www.amishvillagestore.com . I love the quillos, may have to get me one of those someday!

Thursday, June 02, 2005

soooooooo sleeeeeeeeeeepyyyyyyyyyyy

I don't know why! Yes, David is still waking in the night, but is sleeping for a few hours at a time, at least in the beginning of the night. Right now I am dizzy I am so tired. As soon as Hanna gets to bed I am going to hopefully go myself.. except for the baby is still awake and Rob's not home.. and he is not really falling asleep on his own yet..hmmmm
Well better go.. Hanna won't go to bed until I get off of here..